Massage Oils
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
 
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Code: 4007
Price: $20.70

1 Gallon Price: $46.40
 
Please Select Size:
32 oz
1 Gallon
 
Quantity:
 

32 oz / 908 g or 8.5 lbs / 3.86 kg Net Weight
Note: 8.5 lbs equals approximately 1 Gallon by volume.

Coconut / Palm Oil Derived Fatty Acid Esters

Rarely offered because of familiarity in the marketplace...but read a few labels and you will be surprised. This moderately thick oil is naturally derived from coconut or palm kernal oils. Primarily used as an emollient and "slip" agent. Seen in many lotions, eye shadow, foundations and creams offering a soft feel and easy glide when applied. Great for massage and bath oils...and a great substitute for propylene glycol.



If you have any problems processing your order, please call 1-800-364-4922 and customer service will assist you.

Back | About Us | FAQ | Site Map | Policies | Contact Us | Newsletter Signup

© Aquatech Skin Care Inc 2019. All rights reserved.



Ecommerce Shopping Cart Software by Miva