You are on the Canada Website  You are on the Canadian Website
Click here for the U.S.A. Website  Click here for the U.S.A Website
Product ID: 8035
Citric Acid
Citric Acid
  • 2.5 kg / 5.5 lbs Net Weight
  • INCI NAME: Citric Acid
  • Citric Acid is naturally found in many citrus fruits and is a crystallized powder. Commonly used as a mild preservative (not broad spectrum) and to impart a tart or sour taste in foods. Cosmetic uses are bath bombs, toners or astringents. Commonly used to adjust pH in products.

Shipping not included

 
 
Price: CDN$ 12.98
Bulk Pricing
Quantity
Price
2
CDN$ 12.59
3
CDN$ 12.20
4+
CDN$ 11.81

 
« Previous | Next »