You are on the Canada Website  You are on the Canadian Website
Click here for the U.S.A. Website  Click here for the U.S.A Website
Product ID: 8041
Cetyl Alcohol 908 g / 2 lb
Cetyl Alcohol 908 g / 2 lb
  • 900 g / 2 lbs Net Weight
  • INCI NAME: Cetyl Alcohol
  • Used as a co-emulsifier in creams and lotions. This does not contain alcohol (as the name suggests). It is an ester, derived from distilled fats and acts more like a wax substance. Typically used in low levels of .25%-1%. It will not thicken lotions or creams on its own and should be used with emulsifying wax or a stearate (like stearic acid).

Shipping not included

 
 
Price: CDN$ 20.59
Bulk Pricing
Quantity
Price
2
CDN$ 19.97
3
CDN$ 19.35
4+
CDN$ 18.74

 
« Previous | Next »