My Cart Items 0

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

14.87 14.87 14.870000000000001 USD

0.00 $

  • Size

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart Buy Now

32 oz / 908 g or 8.5 lbs / 3.86 kg Net Weight 
Note: 8.5 lbs equals approximately 1 Gallon by volume.

INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

It's derived from coconut oil and highly refined (no matter how "green" they say it is). It's a very gentle cleansing agent that helps stabilize the foaming properties and increase the consistency of our bath products. Considered a safe, skin-friendly cleanser for both skin and hair that effectively removes surface oil, dirt and bacteria, without stripping or drying sensitive skin.

This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

Recently viewed Products