About the Product
INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter
Cocoa Butter (Mild Scent) – Cosmetic Grade (RBD)
Our cosmetic-grade Cocoa Butter is a versatile
ingredient for skincare, and soap formulations. Naturally rich in moisturizing
properties, it enhances skin elasticity. This beige, hard-textured butter has a more
stable shelf life due to its refined, sanitized processing, making it an
excellent alternative to softer, yellow varieties—while delivering the same
benefits. Unlike deodorized options, this Cocoa Butter retains a subtle, mild chocolate aroma, adding a luxurious touch to formulations. Ideal
for use like Shea Butter, it blends well in creams, balms, soaps, and more.
Note:
Due to seasonal climate variation, some deodorized batches may carry a faint cocoa scent.
INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter
Cocoa Butter (Mild Scent) – Cosmetic Grade (RBD)
Our cosmetic-grade Cocoa Butter is a versatile ingredient for skincare, and soap formulations. Naturally rich in moisturizing properties, it enhances skin elasticity. This beige, hard-textured butter has a more stable shelf life due to its refined, sanitized processing, making it an excellent alternative to softer, yellow varieties—while delivering the same benefits. Unlike deodorized options, this Cocoa Butter retains a subtle, mild chocolate aroma, adding a luxurious touch to formulations. Ideal for use like Shea Butter, it blends well in creams, balms, soaps, and more.
Note:
Due to seasonal climate variation, some deodorized batches may carry a faint cocoa scent.
Ingredients
Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
How to Use
Melt and blend into creams, balms, lotions, soaps, and other cosmetic formulations. Can be used like Shea Butter for moisturizing and skin-conditioning benefits.
Melt and blend into creams, balms, lotions, soaps, and other cosmetic formulations. Can be used like Shea Butter for moisturizing and skin-conditioning benefits.