Shea Butter

https://www.aquatech-skincare.com/web/image/product.template/30049/image_1920?unique=ffa84f1

27.38 $ USD 27.38 USD 27.38 $ USD

0.00 $ CAD

  • Size

This combination does not exist.


Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Odoo • Image and Text

2lbs / 908g or 4 lbs / 1.81 kg Net Weight

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii

Derived from the Karite tree of continental Africa, this thick "butter" has a variety of skin benefits. Moisturizing and nourishing, it has some ability for cellular renewal, and has natural low level UV protection for the skin. Great in lip balms, soaps (will effect the foaming quality), creams and lotions. However, in a lotion there is little "Slip" in shea butter, so levels should be around 1-2 percent to keep a smooth feel with easy application.