0

Jojoba Oil

47.91 47.91 47.910000000000004 USD

0.00 $

  • Size

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart Buy Now

32 oz / 908 g or 8.5 lbs / 3.86 kg Net Weight 
Note: 8.5 lbs equals approximately 1 Gallon by volume.

INCI NAME: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

The history of jojoba is well documented. This thick waxy oil is also similar to sebum (human skin) and penetrates quite readily. Excellent moisturizer and offers cellular renewal. This is an additive and not recommended to be used alone due to the stickiness, cost and relative effectiveness. Add at a 2%-10% level.

This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

Recently viewed Products