0

Jojoba Oil

47.91 $ USD 47.91 $ USD 47.910000000000004 USD

0.00 $ CAD

  • Size

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart Buy Now

Odoo • Image and Text

32 oz / 908 g or 8.5 lbs / 3.86 kg Net Weight 
Note: 8.5 lbs equals approximately 1 Gallon by volume.

INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

The history of jojoba is well documented. This thick waxy oil is similar to sebum (human skin) and penetrates quite readily. Excellent as a moisturizer and offers cellular renewal. This is an additive and is not recommended to be used alone due to the stickiness, cost and relative effectiveness. Add at a 2% - 10% level

This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

Recently viewed Products