My Cart Items 0

Meadowfoam Seed Oil

71.11 71.11 71.11 USD

0.00 $

  • Size

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart Buy Now

32 oz / 908 g or 8.5 lbs / 3.86 kg Net Weight 
Note: 8.5 lbs equals approximately 1 Gallon by volume.

INCI NAME: Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil

This is the newest oil on the market, soon to be seen on labels from many companies. Be the first to offer this amber colored oil derived from small flowers which are grown in the mid-west. Used in small amounts 2%-10%, it offers great conditioning, good "slip" and extended shelf life. Actually, the excitement comes from the fact this oil has the ability to extend other oils shelf life, by primarily attaching the molecules together.

This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

Recently viewed Products