0
Language
Currency

Shea Butter

26.51 26.51 26.51 USD

0.00 $

  • Size

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart Buy Now

2 lbs / 908 g or 4 lbs / 1.81 kg Net Weight.

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii

Derived from the karite tree of continental Africa, this thick "butter" has a variety of skin benefits. Moisturizing and nourishing, it has some ability for cellular renewal, and has natural low level UV protection for the skin. Great in lip balms, soaps (will effect the foaming quality), creams and lotions. However, in a lotion there is little "slip" in shea butter, so levels should be around 1%-2% to keep a smooth feel with easy application.

This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

Recently viewed Products