0

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES)

14.23 $ USD 14.23 $ USD 14.23 USD

0.00 $ CAD

  • Size

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart Buy Now

Note: 3.86 kg approximately 3.8 liters by vol.

INCI Name: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES)

An inexpensive and very effective foaming ingredient with much less irritation than Sodium Lauryl Sulphate. Derived from coconut, it is found in many personal care products like soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc. Cancer concerns around many anionic surfactants by a supposed "medical study" does not exist, and both the FDA and Health Canada have determined that both SLS and SLES are completely safe. Studies show when continuously applied to the skin in full strength without washing, these compounds become irritants, not carcinogens. 

This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

Recently viewed Products