0
Language
Currency

Sweet Almond Oil

20.32 20.32 20.32 USD

0.00 $

  • Size

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart Buy Now

32 oz / 908 g or 8.5 lbs / 3.86 kg Net Weight 
Note: 8.5 lbs equals approximately 1 Gallon by volume.

INCI NAME: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

Lighter than olive, this cold pressed oil made from almond kernels provides excellent lubricating and penetrating properties. Contains glucosides, vitamins and minerals and it is a favorite carrier oil for aromatherapy massage blends.

Caution when used with people having nut allergies.

This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

Recently viewed Products