0
Language
Currency

Cocoa Butter

33.14 33.14 33.14 USD

0.00 $

  • Size

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart Buy Now

2 lbs / 908 g or 4 lbs / 1.81 kg Net Weight.

INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter

Cocoa Butter is used in cosmetics, chocolate and soap. Known to be very moisturizing and helps the elasticity of the skin; assisting in reducing stretch marks and scars. This comes as a cosmetics grade (USP), beige in color, hard and less of a "chocolate" smell. Having been cleaned and sanitized , it offers more stability and shelf life than that of the soft, yellow types available... with equals results. Usage similar to that of Shea Butter.

This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

Recently viewed Products